$445,000
Honestdoor Price
$433,000
October Estimated Market Value
Honestdoor Price · 13 months
3 + 1
beds
2
baths
909.56 sqft
sqft
1953
built
10623 76 AVENUE, Queen Alexandra, Edmonton, AB T6E 1L6
| Year | Value |
|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,631 ($302.58/month) |
| 2025 | $3,481 ($290.08/month) |
| 2024 | $3,107 ($258.92/month) |
Sell with Honestdoor
For only $500 Honestdoor can now list your home on Realtor.ca and the MLS®
Buy with Honestdoor
Receive up to 50% cashback on commission, on average our clients have received $9,200
Property details
- Property type
- Residential
- Bedrooms
- 2Estimate
- Bathrooms
- 2Estimate
- Year built
- 1953
- Garage
- Garage space
- Floor space
- 232 sqm (2,500 sqft)
- Lot size
- 404 sqm (4,349 sqft)
- Zoning
- RF3
Honestdoor Price
$433,000
(Oct)
Estimated returns over time
1 Month
-2.50%3 Month
+4.09%6 Month
+6.81%12 Month
+1.10%Compare with
Honestdoor Price
Queen Alexandra avg (2026)
| Year | Honestdoor Price | Queen Alexandra avg (2026) |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 25 | $428,300 | $553,606 |
| Nov 25 | $415,900 | $553,606 |
| Dec 25 | $397,900 | $553,606 |
| Jan 26 | $402,100 | $553,606 |
| Feb 26 | $398,800 | $553,606 |
| Mar 26 | $406,000 | $553,606 |
| Apr 26 | $405,400 | $553,606 |
| May 26 | $417,100 | $553,606 |
| Jun 26 | $426,300 | $553,606 |
| Jul 26 | $416,000 | $553,606 |
| Aug 26 | $452,800 | $553,606 |
| Sep 26 | $444,100 | $553,606 |
| Oct 26 | $433,000 | $553,606 |
City Assessment
$378,500
(2026)
Estimated returns over time
1 Year
+3.70%3 Year
+14.35%5 Year
+14.35%10 Year
+2.99%Compare with
City assessment
Queen Alexandra average
| Year | City assessment | Queen Alexandra average |
|---|---|---|
| 2014 | $343,000 | $447,344 |
| 2015 | $362,000 | $484,001 |
| 2016 | $367,500 | $507,676 |
| 2017 | $342,000 | $481,086 |
| 2018 | $353,000 | $499,002 |
| 2019 | $359,000 | $518,005 |
| 2020 | $334,500 | $500,735 |
| 2021 | $331,000 | $490,798 |
| 2022 | $332,500 | $503,498 |
| 2023 | $331,000 | $452,490 |
| 2024 | $328,500 | $449,210 |
| 2025 | $365,000 | $511,382 |
| 2026 | $378,500 | $553,606 |
How this home compares
Against Queen Alexandra and Edmonton.
Est. gross rental yield
6.2%
Annual rent ÷ Honestdoor Price
Value vs average
below the Queen Alexandra average
This home (Honestdoor Price)
$433,000
Queen Alexandra average
$553,606
Edmonton average
$515,742
Neighbourhood and city figures are 2026 average assessed values.
Price per square foot
below the Queen Alexandra average
This home (estimated)
$173 / sqft
Queen Alexandra sold average
$487 / sqft
This home: Honestdoor Price ÷ floor area. Neighbourhood: average sold price per sq ft.
Monthly rent
below the Queen Alexandra average
This home (estimated)
$2,240/mo
Queen Alexandra average
$2,753/mo
Update the Honestdoor Price
Tell us why! Just renovated the kitchen? Developed your basement?
Need a mortgage?
We've partnered with Homewise for mortgages, renewals, and lines of credit.
Estimated rental information
Airbnb nightly rate
$110/day
Monthly rental rate
$2,240/month
Never Miss a Listing in Queen Alexandra
Get notified every time a new listing hits the market.
Queen Alexandra market
Explore Queen Alexandra dataQueen Alexandra sales in 2026
80
Avg. house price
$553,606
Avg. condo price
$229,876
Queen Alexandra growth this year
+6.47%
Average value vs Edmonton
Average assessed value for this property type
Queen Alexandra
Edmonton average
| Year | Queen Alexandra | Edmonton average |
|---|---|---|
| 2014 | $447,344 | $396,923 |
| 2015 | $484,001 | $424,878 |
| 2016 | $507,676 | $426,411 |
| 2017 | $481,086 | $420,197 |
| 2018 | $499,002 | $427,227 |
| 2019 | $518,005 | $422,025 |
| 2020 | $500,735 | $412,519 |
| 2021 | $490,798 | $407,309 |
| 2022 | $503,498 | $428,906 |
| 2023 | $452,490 | $448,486 |
| 2024 | $449,210 | $450,800 |
| 2025 | $511,382 | $485,030 |
| 2026 | $553,606 | $515,742 |
Sales per year
Recorded sales in Queen Alexandra · 2026 is year to date
| Queen Alexandra | |
|---|---|
| 2014 | 46 sales |
| 2015 | 64 sales |
| 2016 | 41 sales |
| 2017 | 77 sales |
| 2018 | 60 sales |
| 2019 | 83 sales |
| 2020 | 52 sales |
| 2021 | 86 sales |
| 2022 | 82 sales |
| 2023 | 86 sales |
| 2024 | 107 sales |
| 2025 | 99 sales |
| 2026 YTD | 80 sales |
Property analysis
10623 76 AVENUE NW compared with the average home nearby.
Floor space
above neighbourhood average
This property
2,500 sqft
Queen Alexandra
1,504 sqft
Edmonton
1,726 sqft
Lot size
below neighbourhood average
This property
Queen Alexandra
Edmonton
10623 76 Avenue NW is a home in Edmonton, Alberta. It is estimated to be 2500 sq ft and built in 1953 with 2 baths and 2 bedrooms. It last sold for $370,000 on Oct 03, 2014. The most recent Honestdoor Price for this home is $433,000 and was last estimated on Oct 13, 2026. Assessment growth for this home is +1.40% annually, with a total growth of +$62,000 since 2012. It is estimated that it would make $110 per day on Airbnb and rent out for $2240 per month.
* This information is sourced from publicly available land registry records and is not provided by the RAE's MLS® System Data